Skip to main content

Thoshika vs Zoho One

One suite, a lower price.

Both put the whole business on one subscription. Thoshika does it on one set of records, with payroll compliance, identity basics and migration included.

At a glance

How they compare

Thoshika compared with Zoho One
TopicThoshikaZoho One
Whole-suite price, per employee a monthThoshika One: $29 billed annually, $36.50 monthlyAll-Employee: $37 billed yearly, $45 monthly. Flexible User: $90 per user
Who must be licensedThoshika One covers every employee; single apps are licensed per user of that appAll-Employee pricing requires a licence for every employee
Free trial14 days30 days
SwitchingFree migration, done for you by our team, from Zoho, QuickBooks or GustoData transfer tools, with paid onboarding help available
Why teams choose Thoshika

What you get by switching

Pay less for the whole suite

$29 against $37 per employee a month on annual billing, and $36.50 against $45 if you pay monthly.

One set of records

Every app reads the same employees, customers, vendors and items. There is nothing to sync between apps.

Free migration, done for you

Our team moves your data from Zoho, QuickBooks and Gusto, with a dry run before go-live.

Security in every plan

IGA Essentials: accounts open, change and close as people join, move and leave, with quarterly access reviews.

Less risk

30-day money-back guarantee after your first payment, and founding customers keep their price for three years.

Payroll compliance built in

US payroll with federal and state withholding, FICA, FUTA and SUTA in People, posting straight to Books.

Illustrative cost

A 25-person company, priced both ways

Whole-suite plans for 25 employees, at list prices.

Thoshika
ThoshikaWhat it coversPer month
Thoshika One, annual$29 × 25 employees$725
Thoshika One, monthly$36.50 × 25 employees$912.50
Total$725 a month (annual)
Zoho One
Zoho OneWhat it coversPer month
Zoho One All-Employee, yearly$37 × 25 employees$925
Zoho One All-Employee, monthly$45 × 25 employees$1,125
Total$925 a month (yearly)

Prices exclude sales tax. Check zoho.com for your own quote.

Fair to say

Where Zoho One is strong

Good software, and the right choice for some companies. Here is what it does well.

A very wide catalogue

Zoho One covers a broad range of business apps under one licence.

A longer trial

A 30-day free trial gives teams more time to evaluate.

Onboarding help

Step-by-step onboarding and technical help are part of the offer.

Switching

Moving from Zoho to Thoshika

Free, and done for you. Most companies move at the start of a month or quarter.

  1. Export

    Export contacts, items, chart of accounts, invoices, bills and employees from Zoho.

  2. Dry run

    We map and validate every file and run the import with all rules, then roll it back so you can check.

  3. Go live

    We import for real, check the trial balance and hand over. You keep Zoho read-only as long as you need.

How data migration works

FAQ

Thoshika vs Zoho One: questions

Is Thoshika cheaper than Zoho One?

At list prices, yes: Thoshika One is $29 per employee a month billed annually against $37 for Zoho One All-Employee, and $36.50 against $45 on monthly billing.

Can we move our Zoho Books and Zoho People data?

Yes. The migration wizard imports Zoho Books, Zoho People and Zoho CRM exports. Migration is free and done for you by our team.

Do we have to license every employee?

Only on Thoshika One. You can instead buy single apps for the people who use them, or start with a 14-day free trial of every app.

Is there a free trial?

Yes, 14 days of the whole suite, plus a 30-day money-back guarantee after your first payment.

Sources

Based on public information checked on 16 October 2026. Product names are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify them. Prices and features change; if anything here is out of date, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

Judge it on your own numbers

Start a free trial, import last month's data and compare the results side by side.